Privacy Information extended by fesalchemiclab.com

INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
of users who consult the aforementioned website for the protection of personal data pursuant to Article 13 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679

Privacy policy

For Fesalchemiclab.com (hereinafter) the privacy of its users is of primary importance. This Privacy Statement defines what data is collected and how they are used, disclosed, transferred and / or stored by the Site.

This site collects some personal data of its users.

Data Controller

If you have any questions regarding this privacy policy, you can contact us using the information below.

Floridi Group srl 
Sede legale: Via A. Volta 3 06019 Montecastelli – Umbertide (PG)
Tel. +39 075 8512136 – info@floridi-group.com
P.I. 03157420542
REA n° Pg 267854 – Cap. Soc. 10.000,00
pec: floridigroup@pec.it

Responsible for data processing: Edoardo Floridi
E-mail per info: info@floridi-group.com

Our users can send requests regarding the protection of personal data, privacy and security to Lorenzo Giacchi, at the addresses listed above.

Types of collected data

You can visit our site anonymously.

Among the personal data collected by the Site, independently or through third parties, there are: Cookies, usage data, Email and Name and various types of Data.

Full details on each type of data collected are provided in the dedicated sections of this privacy policy or through specific information texts displayed before the data are collected.
Personal Data may be freely provided by the User or, in the case of Usage Data, collected automatically during the use of the Website.
In cases where the Site indicates some Data as optional, Users are free to refrain from communicating such Data, without this having any consequence on the availability of the Service or on its operation.
Users who have doubts about which data are mandatory, are encouraged to contact the owner.
Any use of Cookies – or other tracking tools – by the Site or third party service providers used by the Site, unless otherwise specified, is intended to provide the Service requested by the User, in addition to the other purposes described in this document and in the Cookie Policy, if available.

The User assumes the responsibility of the Personal Data of third parties obtained, published or shared through this Site and guarantees to have the right to communicate or disseminate them, freeing the Owner from any liability to third parties.

Mode and place of processing of collected data

Method of treatment

The Data Controller processes the Personal Data of Users by adopting appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or destruction of Personal Data.
Processing is carried out using IT and / or telematic tools, with organizational methods and with logic strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the Data Controller, in some cases, the Data may have access to the Data categories of persons involved in the organization of the Site (administrative, commercial, marketing, legal, system administrators) or external subjects (as suppliers of third party technical services, postal couriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communication agencies) also appointed, if necessary, Data Processors by the Data Controller. The updated list of Managers can always be requested from the Data Controller.

Legal basis of the processing

The Holder processes Personal Data relating to the User in the event one of the following conditions exists:

  • the User has given consent for one or more specific purposes; Note: in some jurisdictions the Owner may be authorized to process Personal Data without the User’s consent or another of the legal bases specified below, as long as the User does not object (“opt-out”) to this treatment. However, this is not applicable if the processing of Personal Data is regulated by European legislation regarding the protection of Personal Data;
  • the processing is necessary for the execution of a contract with the User and / or the execution of pre-contractual measures;
  • the processing is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation to which the Data Controller is subject;
  • the processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or for the exercise of public authority vested in the Holder;
  • the processing is necessary for the pursuit of the legitimate interest of the owner or third parties.

In any case, it is always possible to ask the Owner to clarify the concrete legal basis of each treatment and in particular to specify whether the treatment is based on the law, provided for by a contract or necessary to conclude a contract.

Place

The Data are processed at the operational headquarters of the Data Controller and in any other place where the parties involved in the processing are located. For more information, contact the owner.

Retention period

The Data are processed and stored for the time required by the purposes for which they were collected.

Therefore:

  • Personal Data collected for purposes related to the execution of a contract between the Owner and the User will be retained until the execution of the contract is completed.
  • Personal Data collected for purposes related to the legitimate interest of the Data Controller will be retained until such interest is met. The User can obtain further information regarding the legitimate interest pursued by the Owner in the relevant sections of this document or by contacting the Data Controller.

When the processing is based on the consent of the User, the Data Controller may retain the Personal Data for a longer period until such consent is revoked. Furthermore, the Data Controller may be obliged to keep Personal Data for a longer period in compliance with a legal obligation or an order of an authority.

At the end of the retention period the Personal Data will be deleted. Therefore, at the end of this term the right of access, cancellation, rectification and the right to data portability can no longer be exercised.

Purposes of the processing of collected data

The Data concerning the User is collected to allow the Owner to provide its Services, as well as for the following purposes: Analytics, Management of addresses and sending of email messages, Management of payments, Contacting the User, Protection from SPAM, Performance tests content and functionality (A / B testing), User database management.

To obtain further detailed information on the purposes of the processing and on the Personal Data concretely relevant to each purpose, the User can refer to the relevant sections of this document.

Details on the processing of Personal Data

Personal Data is collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

Contact the user
Contact Form (This Site)

By filling out the contact form with their Data, the User consents to their use to respond to requests for information, quotes, or any other kind indicated by the form header.

Personal data collected: Email and Name.

Mailing List or Newsletter (This Site)

By registering with the mailing list or the newsletter, the User’s email address is automatically added to a list of contacts to which email messages containing information, including commercial and promotional information, relating to this Site may be transmitted. User’s email may also be added to this list as a result of registering with this Site or after making a purchase.

Personal data collected: Email and Name.

Address management and sending mail

These services allow you to manage a database of email contacts, telephone contacts or contacts of any other type, used to communicate with the User.
These services may also allow us to collect data relating to the date and time the messages are displayed by the User, as well as to the User’s interaction with them, such as information on clicks on the links inserted in the messages.

SPAM protection

These services analyze the traffic of this Site, potentially containing Personal Data of Users, in order to filter it from parts of traffic, messages and contents recognized as SPAM.

Akismet (Automattic Inc.)

Akismet is a SPAM protection service provided by Automattic Inc.

Personal data collected: Various types of data as specified in the privacy policy of the service.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy

Third Party Account Services Access

Statistics

The services contained in this section allow the Data Controller to monitor and analyze traffic data and are used to keep track of User behavior.

Google Analytics (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google uses Personal Information collected for the purpose of evaluating the use of this Site, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google.
Google may use the Personal Data to contextualise and personalize the advertisements of its advertising network.

At the following link https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=it

is also made available by Google the browser add-on for the deactivation of Google Analytics

Personal data collected: cookies and usage data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy – Opt Out

Comment on the contents

The comment services allow Users to formulate and make public their comments regarding the content of this Site.
Users, according to the settings decided by the Owner, can leave the comment also anonymously. In the case of Personal Data issued by the User there is an email, this could be used to send notifications of comments regarding the same content. Users are responsible for the content of their comments.
In the event that a comment service provided by third parties is installed, it is possible that, even if the Users do not use the comment service, the same collect traffic data relating to the pages in which the comment service is installed. .

Interaction with Social Networks

These services allow you to make interactions with social networks, or other external platforms, directly from the pages of this site.
The interactions and information acquired from this Site are in any case subject to the User’s privacy settings relating to any social network.
If an interaction service with social networks is installed, it is possible that, even if the Users do not use the service, the same collect traffic data relating to the pages in which it is installed.

+1 button and Google+ social widgets (Google Inc.)

The +1 button and Google+ social widgets are services for interacting with the Google+ social network, provided by Google Inc.

Personal data collected: cookies and usage data.

Place of processing: USA –  Privacy Policy

LinkedIn button and social widgets (LinkedIn Corporation)

he button and social widgets of Linkedin are services of interaction with the social network Linkedin, provided by LinkedIn Corporation.

Personal data collected: cookies and usage data.

Place of processing: USA –  Privacy Policy

Like button and Facebook social widgets (Facebook, Inc.)

The “Like” button and Facebook social widgets are services of interaction with the social network Facebook, provided by Facebook, Inc.

Personal data collected: cookies and usage data.

Place of processing: USA –  Privacy Policy

Tweet button and Twitter social widgets (Twitter, Inc.)

The Tweet button and Twitter social widgets are services of interaction with the Twitter social network, provided by Twitter, Inc.

Personal data collected: cookies and usage data.

Place of processing: USA –  Privacy Policy

Pinterest button (Pinterest, Inc.)

The Pinterest button are interaction services with the Pinterest social network, provided by Pinterest, Inc.

Personal data collected: cookies and usage data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy

Content on external platforms

These services allow you to view content hosted on external platforms directly from the pages of this site and to interact with them.
In the event that a service of this type is installed, it is possible that, even if the Users do not use the service, the same collect traffic data relating to the pages in which it is installed.

Video Vimeo (Vimeo, LLC)

Vimeo is a video content visualization service managed by Vimeo, LLC that allows this application to integrate such contents within its pages.– Privacy Policy

Widget Video Youtube (Google Inc.)

Youtube is a video content visualization service managed by Google Inc. that allows this Site to integrate such contents within its pages.

Personal data collected: cookies and usage data.

Place of processing: USA –  Privacy Policy

Google Font (Google Inc.)

Google Fonts is a service of visualization of styles of character managed by Google Inc. that allows this Site to integrate such contents within its pages.

Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy

Google Maps (Google Inc.)

Google Maps is a map visualization service managed by Google Inc. that allows this site to integrate such contents within its pages.

Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy

Google Traduttore (Google Inc.)

Google Translate provides an automatic translation of the site in various languages ??that the user can choose from the widget at the top of every page of the site.

Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy

Further information on Personal Data

FE’S Privacy Policy (hereinafter Our Company)
The following Privacy Policy describes the way in which our company handles the processing of personal data relating to its customers and visitors to the site.

Based on the Italian Legislative Decree n. 196/2003 (“Privacy Code”) and any other applicable law, with this, our company informs the User that the processing of their personal data will be based on principles of correctness, legality and transparency respecting the rights , fundamental freedoms and the dignity of the subjects involved, with particular reference to privacy, individual identity and the right to the protection of personal data. This information is provided pursuant to Sect. 13 of the Privacy Code and is subject to updates that will be published on time on our website.

1. The Data Processor
The Responsible for the processing of personal data collected through our website

Floridi Group srl 
Sede legale: Via A. Volta 3 06019 Montecastelli – Umbertide (PG)
Tel. +39 075 8512136 – info@floridi-group.com
P.I. 03157420542
REA n° Pg 267854 – Cap. Soc. 10.000,00
pec: floridigroup@pec.it

Responsible for data processing: Edoardo Floridi
E-mail per info: info@floridi-group.com

2. Rights of the interested party
The subject or person concerned will have the rights set out in Section 7 of the Italian Privacy Code (Right to access personal data) as follows:

You have the right to receive confirmation of the existence of personal data on your account, even if not yet registered, and to have available in an intelligible form.
The interested party has the right to be informed about: a) the origin of personal data; b) the purposes and methods of the processing; c) the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments; d) the identification details of the holder, the interested party and the representative as foreseen by the Sec. 5 (2); e) the subjects or the categories of subjects to which the personal data can be communicated and on the other subjects that could come to know it as responsible and in charge of the treatment.
The interested party has the right to obtain: a) updating, rectification or, if interested, integration of data; b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected; c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) above have been made known, even as regards their content, to those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case where fulfillment proves impossible or involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
The data subject has the right to object, in whole or in part: a) for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning him / her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection; b) to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

3. Type of user data collected by our company
Our company collects different types of personal identification data in order to be able to contact the User or proceed with the acceptance of the User’s order for the purchase of services and guarantee their supply. Such data may include, but are not limited to, the name and surname, address, telephone numbers, email addresses, social security number and credit card information. Users provide this information voluntarily via the request form, e-mail messages, LiveChat, telephone, etc.

Beyond the personal data listed above, the User is free to disclose the personal data contained in the LiveChat, in the e-mail messages, in the phone calls, in the complaint forms and in other types of communications related to the provision of Services by the Our company.

The User who discloses the personal data of third parties, guarantees to have previously obtained the consent of them and to have previously made aware of the terms and purposes for which Our Company will process them. If requested by our company, the User must give evidence of consent obtained before the transfer of personal data.

3.1 Other data collected by our company
Our company also collects some types of non-personally identifiable information, which may refer to the URLs of reference, the IP addresses of the Users and their use of the website, information on the browser used, etc.

Some of this information is collected through Cookies, that is fragments of data sent from the website via a web server and saved on your computer, which are intended to help Our Company identify the person in question as a User. It is up to the User to choose to modify their browser and to refuse their consent to the saving of the company’s cookies. All information regarding the cookies we use are contained in our Cookie regulations.

4. Data processing system
Personal data will be processed by automated and non-automated means, for the duration strictly necessary for the purposes of the processing.

Purposes of the processing of personal data by our company.
Our company will process the data collected mainly for the offer of the services requested by the User guaranteeing all the necessary support.
We may use the aforementioned data for periodic sending of communications regarding important changes to services, new features, updates to technical problems and news, promotional activities, etc. We may also use personal data for sending SMS notifications in case of problems that could cause the interruption of services on your account.
The User’s data may also be used to study the way in which Users use the services and perform the related analyzes, reports and research necessary to improve the activity of our site, making the User’s experience more and more satisfactory. .

Our company processes personal data for the fulfillment of legal obligations or directives required by local authorities and other competent bodies. The provision of personal data listed in par. 5, it is mandatory and their processing does not require the consent of the interested party.
The provision of personal data provided for the purposes listed in paragraphs 1-4 included is not mandatory but in case of refusal or partial contribution, our company reserves the right not to approve the Purchase Order of the Services or to limit the use of some of them.

5. Communication of User data to third parties
All personal data collected by our company are handled in a strictly confidential manner. We may disclose your personal data if required by law. We may disclose them in whole or in part to our business partners, external consultants, auditors, collaborators or other third parties involved for the timely and quality supply of the services requested with your order; for administrative purposes, billing and related to your account, for the management of correspondence that includes LiveChat, emails, calls and all other related activities necessary for the fulfillment of the obligations of Our Company in respect of the agreement concluded. For example, information on the User’s credit card may be required for confirmation of payment and verification of the partner entities involved in its processing; the personal data of anyone using the domain name registration services offered by our Company available in the WHOIS public directories as required by the regulation could be communicated to the provider of the SSL certificate with which our company cooperates to supply the user with the relative service, etc. The use of any data provided by Our Company to the aforementioned service partner suppliers is governed by their Privacy Policy and goes beyond our control.

Our company may transfer the personal data of the User in case of sale of the company or of restructuring projects.

6. What Our Company does for the security and prevention of leaks, misuse and alteration of User information
We guarantee the strict application of the standard security measures provided by the industry for the protection of personal data of the User. Such measures include without limitation: firewall, data encryption, password protected access to the confidential information of Users, limited access to authorized personnel and / or collaborators, if necessary for the performance of the obligations of our Company under the agreements established and to which the company is bound by terms of confidentiality, the coded transfer of data communicated by the User using the order forms, access, etc. of our company. Security and privacy restrictions that will go beyond our control may apply. By communicating our data to our company, the User understands and accepts that the security, integrity and confidentiality of such data may not be 100% guaranteed.

7. Data managers

Floridi Group srl 
Sede legale: Via A. Volta 3 06019 Montecastelli – Umbertide (PG)
Tel. +39 075 8512136 – info@floridi-group.com
P.I. 03157420542
REA n° Pg 267854 – Cap. Soc. 10.000,00
pec: floridigroup@pec.it

Responsible for data processing: Edoardo Floridi
E-mail per info: info@floridi-group.com

The data controller indicated above is duly registered as a data controller at the respective data protection authority in accordance with the applicable laws in force.

8. Location of the processing of personal data
The processing of personal data of users will be made at the registered office of our company, in Via G. Antoniucci, 2 – Loc. Regnano 06012 Città di Castello (PG) – Italy

9. Amendment of the Privacy Policy
Our Company reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time. These changes will become effective and binding upon publication on this website. The user agrees to periodically check for updates and revisions. By continuing to use the services and the website after the publication of a revision, the user accepts the aforementioned changes.

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, please write to us at: info@floridi-group.com

User Rights

Users may exercise certain rights with reference to the Data processed by the Data Controller.

In particular, the User has the right to:

  • withdraw consent at any time. The User can withdraw consent to the processing of their Personal Data previously expressed.
    oppose the processing of your data. You may object to the processing of your data when it occurs on a legal basis other than consent. Further details on the right of opposition are indicated in the section below.
  • access your data. The User has the right to obtain information on the Data processed by the Data Controller, on certain aspects of the processing and to receive a copy of the Data processed.
  • verify and request rectification. The User can verify the correctness of his Data and request its updating or correction.
  • obtain treatment limitation. When certain conditions are met, the User may request the limitation of the processing of their Data. In this case, the Data Controller will not process the Data for any other purpose other than their conservation.
  • obtain the cancellation or removal of their Personal Data. When certain conditions are met, the User can request the cancellation of their Data by the Owner.
  • receive your data or have it transferred to another holder. You have the right to receive your data in a structured format, commonly used and readable by automatic device and, where technically feasible, to obtain the transfer without hindrance to another holder. This provision is applicable when the Data are processed with automated tools and the processing is based on
  • the User’s consent, on a contract of which the User is a party or on contractual measures connected to it.
  • propose a complaint. The User can lodge a complaint with the competent personal data protection authority or act in court.

Details on the right of opposition

When Personal Data is processed in the public interest, in the exercise of public authority to which the Holder is invested or to pursue a legitimate interest of the Owner, Users have the right to oppose the processing for reasons related to their particular situation.

Users are reminded that, if their data are processed for direct marketing purposes, they can oppose the processing without providing any reasons. To find out if the Owner deals with data for direct marketing purposes, Users can refer to the respective sections of this document.

How to exercise the rights

To exercise the rights of the User, Users can direct a request to the contact details of the Owner indicated in this document. The requests are deposited free of charge and processed by the Owner as soon as possible, in any case within a month.